Privacy Policy

 

    • GENERAL DATA ENTRESOCALCOS

    The company Evidentstrategy, Lda, with headquarters on Rua Sacadura Cabral 50, 6270-108 Loriga and NIF: PT514853859 (hereinafter referred to as ENTRESOCALCOS).

    • CONDITIONS OF USE

    These Conditions of Use regulate the use (including simple access) of the ENTRESOCALCOS website, including all its available content and services.
    Each person who accesses this website will be considered as a “User”, who expressly, automatically and voluntarily accepts the Conditions of Use in force when accessing it, as well as the Special Conditions, when applicable. In any case, ENTRESOCALCOS reserves the right to unilaterally, at any time and without prior notice, change the structure and design of the website, modify or remove services and content, as well as the terms of access and / or use of the same.

    Any information regarding ENTRESOCALCOS (composition and prices of services, offers, promotions, sweepstakes, campaigns, business details, etc.) that may be published or distributed on other websites, emails, forums or similar, will only be considered binding and true if ENTRESOCALCOS expressly confirms said information.

    The User expressly and voluntarily acknowledges and accepts that the use of the website is carried out under his exclusive responsibility, at all times. The User undertakes to use the website, its services and content in good faith, in strict compliance with the legislation in force, good customs and public order.

    Furthermore, it is prohibited to use the website for any illicit or harmful purposes against ENTRESOCALCOS or third parties. When using the website, the User undertakes to act in a way that does not damage the image, interests or rights of ENTRESOCALCOS or third parties; in order not to harm, disable or overload the ENTRESOCALCOS website or in any way, so as not to impair the normal use of that website.
    ENTRESOCALCOS implements security measures reasonably sufficient to detect the existence of viruses. However, the User must be aware that the security measures existing on the Internet for computer systems are not entirely reliable and that, as such, ENTRESOCALCOS cannot guarantee the absence of viruses or any other elements that may cause changes to the system. User's computer system (software and hardware) or the electronic documents and files contained in the referred systems.

     

     

    • INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

    The copyright of texts, images, sound, animation, video and other content inserted in this website are the intellectual property of ENTRESOCALCOS or any third party to whom such rights have been or may be transferred.All logos, brands or industrial designs on the website are covered by the Intellectual and Industrial Property rights registered by ENTRESOCALCOS, any form of exploitation, reproduction, distribution, public communication and transformation is prohibited, unless expressly authorized by ENTRESOCALCOS

    These materials and contents cannot be copied or reproduced, except when strictly necessary for the respective on-line viewing. Without prejudice to the foregoing, the printing of complete pages of the website on paper is permitted provided that it is for the user's personal use. Notwithstanding this, however, ENTRESOCALCOS may occasionally give you the opportunity to download images and other utilities from the site. These "downloads" are covered by the ENTRESOCALCOS Download Terms and Conditions ·

  • ACCURACY OF INFORMATION The material on this site consists of general information, intended for the dissemination of products and / or services marketed by ENTRESOCALCOS, which are not necessarily exhaustive, complete or rigorous.Despite the effort to update content and correct errors detected, ENTRESOCALCOS cannot guarantee that any inaccuracy or outdated information is not detected, namely, due to human error, technical error, attempted fraud or because updates are in progress. . Consequently, ENTRESOCALCOS does not assume any responsibility for failure to verify an intended result or for losses, material or personal damages that may arise directly or indirectly from accessing this website and / or from using the information contained therein.Regardless of the provisions of the previous paragraph, ENTRESOCALCOS also reserves the right to unilaterally change, at any time and without any restrictions, the specifications of the products published on this website, without this implying an obligation to immediately update the contents of this website. Therefore, consulting this website does not exempt contact with the Dealer to confirm the availability of models, technical characteristics, available equipment and corresponding prices for the products and services disclosed.

    ENTRESOCALCOS recommends that, before purchasing your service, confirm with its Sales Consultant all its characteristics. Please also note that ENTRESOCALCOS is free to set and practice the prices of the products / services they sell, according to the vicissitudes of the market and under competition law, so the prices shown on this website constitute only, as mentioned in loco, “recommended retail prices”. The information on this website is intended for customers of ENTRESOCALCOS, and, as such, may not be applicable in other jurisdictions.

     

    ENTRESOCALCOS will use all reasonable efforts to ensure that the content of this website is accurate and up to date. However, ENTRESOCALCOS reserves the right to change the product / service specifications unilaterally and without any restrictions at any time.

    • EXCLUSION OF LIABILITY AND WARRANTIES

    ENTRESOCALCOS will not be responsible for any failures that affect its server or communication networks, nor for any problems resulting from the malfunction or use of non-optimized versions of internet browsers ("browsers").

    Whoever visits the website is solely responsible for accessing it and for any use of the information contained therein. ENTRESOCALCOS will not be responsible for any consequence, damage or loss that may arise from said access or use of the information. ENTRESOCALCOS will not be responsible for any security errors or damage that may be caused to the User's computer system (hardware and software) or to the files or documents stored therein as a result of the presence of viruses on the computer used to connect to the services and contents of the website, browser failures or use of obsolete versions of the same, malfunction of telephone lines or interference, omissions or disconnections in the operational functioning of the electronic system, for reasons beyond the control of ENTRESOCALCOS. ENTRESOCALCOS reserves the right to deny access to a User in the event of any sign of using the services offered in a fraudulent manner, as well as the right to initiate the legal steps necessary to defend its rights and interests or suspend temporarily, without prior notice. , access to the website in the context of maintenance, repair, updating or improvement operations.

    • LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES

    For your convenience, this website contains links to other websites that may adopt different privacy policies. Personal data will never, under any circumstances, be exchanged with said external websites. ENTRESOCALCOS is not responsible for the content or any other aspect of websites owned or managed by third parties, even if they are part of the brands it represents. The establishment of links from other websites unrelated to ENTRESOCALCOS is prohibited, unless expressly authorized by ENTRESOCALCOS

    • PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION POLICY

    We respect individual privacy and value the trust of our customers and partners, taking our responsibilities with regard to the security of these same data very seriously. This privacy policy explains what personal data ENTRESOCALCOS collects about you, how and why we use it, to whom we disclose it and how we protect your privacy.

    • Who is responsible for processing your data?

    ENTRESOCALCOS is responsible for the processing of your personal data, whether automated or not, from collection, organization, conservation to disposal.
    ENTRESOCALCOS knows and complies with the rules provided for the processing of personal data, which are currently provided for in Regulation (EU) 2016/679, of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016.
    Because we take seriously the importance of the privacy of the data we process, ENTRESOCALCOS can be contacted at geral@entresocalcos.pt. We make it known that the company ENTRESOCALCOS may have to transmit the data specified above, to other companies within the European Union (SUBCONTRACTORS), for the purposes of processing data for the following services: ·         Commercial prospecting - for marketing purposes, commercial prospecting, dissemination of service and product offers, news and events

    • Survey and analysis - your personal data is processed to carry out surveys, questionnaires and statistics to improve the quality of products and services, as well as anticipate customers' needs;

    In addition to the situations in which we process data to comply with legal requirements, we process your data for the following purposes, through written and electronic channels:

    • Your data may also be included in a file under the responsibility of ENTRESOCALCOS in order to deal with any relevant guarantees and responsibilities in relation to that product / service.

    ·         Marketing Effects - your personal data is also processed, for marketing purposes, commercial prospecting, disclosure of service and product offers, news and events (newsletters and other information). These communications are intended to inform you of news, promotions, campaigns and other opportunities that you may benefit from. For the purposes presented above, ENTRESOCALCOS, all measures being taken to avoid any damage. 

    • What information do we collect about you?

    ENTRESOCALCOS, only collects and treats personal data such as your name, address, telephone number, email address and others, when they are directly provided by you, either by filling in some contact form, or by purchasing a product or service.

    • How and why do we use your personal data?

    We use your personal data to:

    • Execution and fulfillment of our pre-contractual and contractual obligations, namely responding to your requests or scheduling services.
    • Communicate and manage our contractual relationship with you, being able to be contacted for administrative and / or operational reasons.
    • Personalize and improve your experience as a customer, being able to be contacted to carry out Satisfaction Surveys on our services and products.
    • Informing of offers that you may like, if you have indicated that you want to receive them, for example, when you fill out a contact form or purchase a service or product. If you don't mind receiving marketing communications, we can provide you with news from us, such as new offers, new campaigns and new services that you may like. ENTRESOCALCOS, may share your data with representatives and brand owners of the products and services purchased, to keep you informed, including by electronic means, about the brand's products and services, enabling you to participate in contests and promotions, as well as how to know your level of satisfaction in order to improve and perfect the brand's products and services in accordance with your needs and interests. If you do not want to receive marketing communications from us, you can tell us that at any time by clicking on the unsubscribe link at the bottom of any marketing email you receive. If you prefer, you can always express your preference in not receiving marketing communications to the email geral@entresocalcos.pt

    ENTRESOCALCOS, Commits to you not to use the information related to your personal data for any purpose other than those previously described.


    How do we keep your personal data safe?

    We have implemented technical and organizational measures to protect your personal data against:

    • Change;
    • Unauthorized access to them;
    • Accidental or unlawful destruction;
    • Diffusion or Accidental loss.

    Your personal data will be treated and preserved both by ENTRESOCALCOS, as well as by representatives and brand owners of products and services purchased for a period of up to 10 years from the date of the last purchase of a product or service, without prejudice to the said period be extended as a result of new requests for contact from these entities.

    Notwithstanding the foregoing, your data will be kept properly blocked, for the duration corresponding to any responsibilities arising from the execution of the contract or for the fulfillment of other legal obligations both by ENTRESOCALCOS, as well as by representatives and brand owners of the products and services purchased.

    In such cases, ENTRESOCALCOS and the representatives and brand owners of the products and services purchased, guarantee that they will not process your data, unless such treatment is necessary for the formulation, exercise or defense of complaints or when it is necessary to provide the same to the Public Administration, Judges and Courts during the period of prescription of their legal rights or obligations.

    If you need additional clarification on the security measures implemented as well as on the concrete deadlines for data conservation, please contact us at geral@entresocalcos.pt

    • What are your rights?

    You have the right, whenever you want and free of charge, to ask ENTRESOCALCOS to:

    . Access the data you provided

    . Request rectification of your data

    . Request the deletion of your data

    . Request to limit the processing of your data

    . Oppose the processing of your data

    . Request the portability of your data to the entity indicated by you.

    Note, however, that if there is a legally imposed rule or obligation that overrides these rights, ENTRESOCALCOS, will respond to the impossibility of executing the request, indicating the respective grounds.

    If you believe that your data is not being processed in accordance with the applicable legislation, namely European and national, we remind you that you have the right to raise the issue with a supervisory authority, namely the CNPD, according to the data below:

    Comissão Nacional de Proteção de Dados – CNPD
    Rua de São Bento, n.º 148, 3.º 1200-821 Lisboa
    Tel: +351 213928400 Fax: +351 213976832 E-mail: geral@cnpd.pt

    To exercise any of the mentioned rights or for any additional clarification regarding the processing of your personal data, we are at your disposal via email to geral@entresocalcos.pt

    • POLICY REGARDING PERSONAL DATA OBTAINED THROUGH THE WEBSITE


    Through forms

    Without prejudice to the provisions of each form on the website, when Users provide their personal information, they expressly authorize ENTRESOCALCOS to process said information for the specified purposes. ENTRESOCALCOS will incorporate the information provided by the User in its own file for this purpose. The National Data Protection Commission was duly and legally notified of the existence of the referred file and of the purposes described in each case. The User may at any time exercise his rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition to the processing of data by means of a written communication sent to ENTRESOCALCOS, Rua Sacadura Cabral 50, 6270-106 Loriga or to the email geral@entresocalcos.pt, clearly indicating the right you intend to exercise, your name and surname and taxpayer number. You may also exercise the right to file a complaint with the CNPD supervisory authority.

    Through cookies

    The User is informed that the present website uses cookies. Cookies are small text files installed on the User's computer browser in order to record their activity. They send an anonymous identifier that will be stored on that computer in order to allow an improved and personalized navigation for the specific User, for example, cookies allow Users who have already registered access to reserved areas, services, promotions or pastimes. exclusively to them, with no registration required for each visit / access. They can also be used to measure audiences, traffic and navigation parameters, session time and / or monitor progress and the number of accesses.

    ENTRESOCALCOS will endeavor to ensure the establishment of adequate mechanisms in order to obtain the User's authorization before installing the necessary cookies. However, according to the current legislation, it should be understood that (i) the User has given his consent if the configuration of his browser is altered by disabling preventive restrictions on the entry of cookies and (ii) that said consent is not necessary to install cookies that are strictly necessary to provide a service that has been expressly required by the User (through prior registration).

    See our cookie policy at: https://entresocalcos.pt/politica-de-cookies/


    • APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION

    This website was created and works under the laws of Portugal. For the resolution of any disputes arising from this website, the laws of Portugal will apply and the Portuguese courts will have exclusive jurisdiction.


    Information under Article 18º do D.L. nº 144/2015, de 8 de Setembro

    Our Customers are informed that this establishment is available for any clarification or resolution of any problem related to the services provided and / or goods provided.

    It is also informed that, as consumers, in the event of a dispute they may resort to an Alternative Dispute Resolution Entity for consumption:

    CNIACC – Centro Nacional de Informação e Arbitragem de Conflitos de Consumo
    Centro de Arbitragem de Conflitos de Consumo de Lisboa
    Rua dos Douradores, nº 116 - 2º
    1100 - 207 Lisboa
    Phone:  218 80 70 30 (Monday to Friday - 11H00 at 13H00)
    E-mail: juridico@centroarbitragemlisboa.pt

    Electronic Website: http://www.centroarbitragemlisboa.pt/

    More information at Portal do Consumidor www.consumidor.pt

SUBSCRIBE OUR

NEWSLETTER

×